Point No IX and X

Point No IX and X

{ Section 4 (1) (b)

IX- A directory of officers and employees of Raj Bhavan.
X- The monthly remuneration received by each of its officers and employees, including the system of compensation as provided in its regulations.
GOVERNOR'S SECRETARIAT ESTABLISHMENT
LIST OF THE INCUMBENTS AND THEIR EMOLUMENTS
(Updated on 01/07/2019)

Sl. No.

Name of the incumbent

Designation

Emoluments

1

Dr. Davendra Kumar Dhodawat, IAS

Principal Secretary to Governor

270464

2

Smt. L.R. Suma

Deputy Secretary (I)

106250

3

Shri R.K. Madhu

Deputy Secretary (II)

103850

4

Shri S.D. Prins

Public Relations Officer

135668

5

Smt. N.S. Uthara

Under Secretary

69570

6

Smt. R. Bibeena

Under Secretary

74080

7

Smt. P. Aswathy

Section Officer

62920

8

Smt. L. Lekha Rani

Section Officer

61480

9

Shri S. Murugan

Section Officer

51900

10

Smt. J. Latha

Assistant

32685

11

Shri S. Sasi Kumar

Assistant

44820

12

Shri M.S. Harindranath

Assistant

41580

13

Shri Muraleekrishnan V.R 

Assistant

37100

14

Shri Prathap Kumar W.L.

Assistant

53900

15

Shri Anoop M

Assistant (Sr. Gr.)

40620

16

Smt. Aparna B Mohan

Assistant (Sr.Gr.)

66810

17

Shri Suresh Kumar Nair S

Assistant (Sr.Gr)

44660

18

Shri Sudheesh C P

Assistant (Sr.Gr.)

44820

19

Shri Venugopalan Nair M.

Assistant

54590

20

Shri Rahul

Assistant

35940

21

Shri Shahira Banu S.A.

Assistant

44620

22

Smt. T. M. Geetha

Computer Assistant
[Sr. Grade]

53070

23

Smt. S. Maya Kumari

Computer Assistant
[Grade II]

47700

24

Shri Manoj Babu C.

Computer Asst. (Sr.Gr.)

44620

25

Shri Ranjit Sekhar

Computer Assistant 
[CA to Secretary-in-charge]

37671

26

Smt. Suma R.

Computer Assistant

24650

27

Shri V.S. Ajayan

Telephone Operator [HG]

55640

28

Shri Santhoshkumar S

Chauffeur

33090

29

Shri D. Anil Raj

Motor Cycle Despatch Rider [MCDR]

43440

30

Smt. C. Irine

Binder

43080

31

Smt. S. Jayanthy

Duffedar  (Laundry Supdt. in-charge)

44910

32

Smt. O. Krishnamma

Duffedar (HG)

50450

33

Smt. O.V. Nisha

Office Attendant

24550

34

Shri Sapru P.V

Office Attendant
(Telephone Operator-in-charge)

32870

35

Smt. Deepamol V.G

Office Attendant

28630

36

Shri Jose Paul

Office Attendant

28430

37

Shri Ravindrakumar P R

Office Attendant

27710

38

Shri Santhosh M

Office Attendant
[MCDR-in-Charge]

32350

39

Shri Sanadanan K.

Clerical Assistant

43440

40

Shri Padmanabhan Nair N.

Office Attendant

43440

41

Shri Dhanush James Panicker

Office Attendant

35327

42

Shri Anil Kumar R

Office Attendant

38040

43

Shri Dileep G

Office Attendant

39444

44

Shri Mohanakumar K

Office Attendant

32941

45

Shri Rajeev B.R.

Office Attendant

23450

46

Shri Anand PS

Office Attendant

25430

47

Shri Saji A.

Office Attendant

25850

48

Smt. Sobha S.L

Office Attendant

27170

49

Smt. Sudhambika

Office Attendant (HG)

43490

50

Smt. Sarmila S 

Office Attendant 

37240

51

Smt. Ushakumari S

Office Attendant

42160

52

Shri Shiju S.S.

Office Attendant

22850

53

Shri Binu Bernard

Office Attendant

24050

54

Shri Aravind C.H.

Office Attendant

21850

 

GOVERNOR’S HOUSEHOLD ESTABLISHMENT
LIST OF THE INCUMBENTS AND THEIR EMOLUMENTS
(Updated on 01/07/2019)

Sl. No.

Name of the Incumbent

Designation

Emoluments

1

Dr. Arul R.B. Krishna IPS

ADC to Governor

95120

2

Lt. Cdr. Shrey Dixit,
Indian Navy

ADC to Governor

106021

3

Smt. S. Santhi

Comptroller 

78580

4

Smt. Beena Andrews

Motor Section Clerk

59720

5

Shri Sajith Kumar N. 

Furniture Clerk

45470

6

Shri Suresh Kumar S 

Caretaker

51480

7

Shri Radhakrishnan V

Head Butler [HG]

53600

8

Shri Satheesh Kumar I.B.

Garden Supervisor

49800

9

Smt. Ajitha S.

Duffedar

52400

10

Shri Harshan S.

Chauffer

41560

11

Shri Devarajan C

Chauffeur [Grade I]

38680

12

Shri Asoka Kumar K

Chauffeur Grade II [HG]

47080

13

Shri Vinod Kumar S

Chauffeur [Grade I]

41640

14

Shri Sundaran A 

Cook [HG]

35640

15

Shri Padmakumar P

Cook

33580

16

Shri Ratheesh S

Cook 

23050

17

Shri Jeevankumar Koirala

Waiter

21550

18

Shri Midhunlal M.S.

Waiter

29350

19

Shri Ravikumar M.

Waiter

29350

20

Shri Jayakumaran Nair R 

Matey

17765

21

Shri Manikantan Nair S

Matey

36057

22

Shri Krishna Pillai G 

Matey

30495

23

Shri Anil Kumar K.

Matey

40861

23

Shri Jayakumar V.

Lascar

29761

24

Shri Padmakumar V.O

Lascar

30516

25

Shri Rajeshkumar S.S.

Lascar

28700

26

Shri Vinod Raj R. S.

Lascar

26544

27

Shri Anil Kumar P

Carpenter[HG]

57910

28

Shri Gireesh S 

Personal Attendant

43440

29

Smt. Mayakumari T

Attender

42360

30

Shri Sajeev S

Office Attendant

35008

31

Shri Ajayakumar P

Office Attendant

35837

32

Shri Santhosh V

Office Attendant

27830

33

Shri Prabha Kumar G.

Office Attendant

23523

34

Shri Raja Mohan KG

Head Dhobi [HG]

51400

35

Shri Asokan M 

Gardener

  39260

36

Shri Gopan B

Cleaner [HG] 

45440

 

KERALA RAJ BHAVAN DISPENSARY
LIST OF THE INCUMBENTS AND THEIR EMOLUMENTS
(Updated on 01/07/2019)

Sl. No

Name of the Incumbent

Designation

Emoluments

1

Dr. V.S. Pearl

Medical Officer 

69000

2

Shri S. Sreekumar

Pharmacist

43380

3

Smt. Bindu V.P.

Staff Nurse

55520

4

Smt. K.V. Girija

Nursing Assistant

30870

5

Smt. Sindhu O.

Hospital Attendant

24050

6

Shri Sreekumar S.

Hospital Attendant

23450