Point No IX and X

 

 

{ Section 4 (1) (b)

IX- A directory of officers and employees of Raj Bhavan.
X- The monthly remuneration received by each of its officers and employees, including the system of compensation as provided in its regulations.

 

GOVERNOR'S SECRETARIAT ESTABLISHMENT

LIST OF THE INCUMBENTS AND THEIR EMOLUMENTS
(Updated on 01/05/2022)

Sl. No.

Name of the incumbent

Designation

Emoluments

1

Dr. Davendra Kumar Dhodawat  IAS

Principal Secretary to Governor

2,24,100

2

Shri R.K. Madhu

Deputy Secretary

1,20,900

3

Shri S.D. Prins

Public Relations Officer
(On contract basis)

30,000

4

Smt. Santhi S.

Deputy Secretary

1,07,800

5

Smt. R.  Bibeena

Under Secretary

93400

6

Smt. P. Aswathy

Under Secretary

85000

7

Smt. L. Lekha Rani

Section Officer (HG)

77200

8

Shri S. Murugan

Section Officer

66800

9

Shri S.  Sasi Kumar

Section Officer

59300

10

Shri M.S. Harindranath

Assistant Section Officer

56500

11

Shri Muraleekrishnan V.R.

Assistant Section Officer

47800

12

Shri Rajesh N.

Assistant (on deputation)

68400

13

Shri Sudheesh C.P.

Assistant (on deputation)

57900

14

Shri Prathap Kumar W.L

Assistant (on deputation)

62200

15

Shri Anoop M.

Assistant (on deputation)

49000

16

Shri Vishnu M.K.

Assistant (on deputation)

47800

17

Smt. Fathima Nazneen Mohamed

Assistant (on deputation)

42300

18

Smt. Divya G. Nair

Assistant (on deputation)

42300

19

Smt. Bindulekha N.

Assistant (on deputation)

47800

20

Shri  Vinod R.

Assistant (on deputation)

42300

21

Smt Geetha T.M.

Computer Assistant Sl. Gr.

65200

22

Shri Shajish P.

Computer Assistant Sl. Gr. (on deputation)

63700

23

Shri Manoj Babu C.

Computer Assistant Sr. Gr. (on deputation)

53900

24

Smt. Prameela K.P.

Computer Assistant  (on deputation)

50200

25

Smt. Suma R.

Computer Assistant  (on deputation)

30300

26

Shri Ranjith Sekhar

Computer Assistant (on deputation)

21700

27

Shri Jayachandran N.

Confidential Assistant (on deputation)

60900

28

Smt. Irine C.

Binder

51400

29

Shri Sanadanan K.

Clerical Assistant

53800

30

Shri Anil Raj D.

MCDR

52600

31

Shri Santhosh Kumar S.

Chauffeur (on deputation)

11200

32

Smt. Jayanthi S.

Duffedar

63700

33

Smt. Sudhambika L.

Duffedar

52600

34

Smt. Reena Thomas

Office Attendant

51400

35

Smt. Ushakumari S.

Office Attendant

52600

36

Smt. Sarmila S.

Office Attendant

47800

37

Shri Aravind C.H.

Office Attendant

25100

38

Smt.  Soumya A.S.

Office Attendant

24400

39

Smt. Deepamol V.G.

Office Attendant (On deputation)

35600

40

Shri Raveendrakumar P.R.

Office Attendant (On deputation)

34700

41

Shri Anand P.S.

Office Attendant (On deputation)

19500

42

Shri Binu Bernad

Office Attendant (On deputation)

27200

43

Shri Rajeev B.R.

Office Attendant (On deputation)

27200

44

Shri Saju S.V.

Office Attendant (On deputation)

25800

45

Shri Sapru P.V.

Office Attendant (On deputation)

40300

46

Shri Shibu K.

Office Attendant (On deputation)

27800

47

Shri Aji M.

Office Attendant (On deputation)

25800

50

Shri Anil Kumar R.

Office Attendant (On deputation)

21430

51

Shri Dhanush James Panicker

Office Attendant (On deputation)

19390

52

Shri Mohanakumar K.

Office Attendant (On deputation)

19978

53

Shri Santhosh F.

Office Attendant (On deputation)

26500

54

Smt. Sheeja R.S.

Office Attendant (On deputation)

26500

 

 

GOVERNOR’S HOUSEHOLD ESTABLISHMENT

LIST OF THE INCUMBENTS AND THEIR EMOLUMENTS
(Updated on 01/05/2022)

Sl. No.

Name of the Incumbent

Designation

Emoluments

1

Dr. Arul R.B. Krishna IPS

ADC to Governor

83600

2

Lt. Anuj Sharma, Indian Navy

ADC to Governor

73600

3

Smt. N.S. Uthara

Comptroller 

97800

4

Smt. Beena Andrews

Motor Section Clerk

73600

5

Shri Sajith Kumar N. 

Furniture Clerk

52600

6

Shri Suresh Kumar S. 

Caretaker

42500

7

Shri Radhakrishnan V.

Head Butler

62200

8

Shri A.R. Baiju

Garden Supervisor

57900

9

Smt. Ajitha S.

Duffadar

60700

10

Shri Harshan S.

Chauffeur

50200

11

Shri Madana Kumar

Chauffeur

45600

12

Shri Vinod Kumar S.

Chauffeur

47800

13

Shri Ratheesh S.

Cook 

25800

14

Shri Jeevankumar Koirala

Waiter

25800

15

Shri Jayakumaran Nair R 

Matey

18576

16

Shri Manikantan Nair S.

Matey

21430

17

Shri Krishna Pillai G. 

Matey

19778

18

Shri Anil Kumar K.

Matey

40500

19

Shri Jayakumar V.

Lascar

17917

20

Shri Padmakumar V.O.

Lascar

19123

21

Shri Rajeshkumar S.S.

Lascar

18269

22

Shri Gireesh S.

Personal Attendant

52600

23

Smt. Nisha O.V.

Personal Attendant

31100

24

Smt. Mayakumari T.

Attender

52600

25

Shri Sajeev S.

Office Attendant

21070

26

Shri Ajayakumar P.

Office Attendant

36600

27

Shri Prabha Kumar G.

Office Attendant

9200

28

Shri Asokan M. 

Gardener

50200

29

Shri Gopan B.

Cleaner [HG] 

56500

 

 

KERALA RAJ BHAVAN DISPENSARY

LIST OF THE INCUMBENTS AND THEIR EMOLUMENTS
(Updated on 01/05/2022)

Sl. No

Name of the Incumbent

Designation

Emoluments

1

Dr. V.S. Pearl

Medical Officer

54000

2

Smt. Sreejitha V.G.

Pharmacist

51400

3

Smt. Jisha Beegum A.S.

Staff Nurse

37400

4

Smt. K.V. Girija

Nursing Assistant

37400

5

Smt. Sindhu O.

Hospital Attendant

27900

6

Shri Sreekumar S.

Hospital Attendant

27900

 

 

***