Home Point IX and X
Point No IX and X PDF Print
Point No. IX & X { Section 4 (1) (b)

IX- A directory of officers and employees of Raj Bhavan.
X- The monthly remuneration received by each of its officers and employees, including the system of compensation as provided in its regulations.

GOVERNOR'S SECRETARIAT ESTABLISHMENT

LIST OF THE INCUMBENTS AND THEIR EMOLUMENTS

Sl. No.

Name of the Incumbent

Designation

Emoluments

1

Dr. Davendrakumar Dhodawat, IAS

Secretary to Governor

169810

2

Smt L.R. Suma

Deputy Secretary (1)

100222

3

Shri R.K. Madhu

Deputy Secretary (2)

88616

4

Shri S.D. Prins

Public Relations Officer

119193

5

Smt. S. Santhi

Under Secretary

76083

6

Smt N.S. Uthara

Under Secretary

68446

7

Smt. R. Bibeena

Section Officer [HG]

62803

8

Smt. P. Aswathy

Section Officer

53320

9

Smt. L. Lekha Rani

Section Officer

53528

10

Shri S Murugan

Asst. Section Officer

43905

11

Smt J. Latha

Asst. Section Officer

--

12

Smt. Asha R

Asst. Section Officer

45955

13

Shri Jibin Shah A

Asst. Section Officer

51843

14

Smt. Julie KS

Assistant [Senior Grade]

40799

15

Shri Khan M Jahangir

Assistant [Sr.Gr]

38979

16

Smt. Reshmi R

Assistant [Sr.Gr.]

36868

17

Shri Suresh Kumar Nair S

Assistant

31756

18

Shri N. Sankara Narayana Sarma

Computer Assistant [Selection Grade]

65053

19

Shri P. Sivaraman

Computer Assistant [Senior Grade]

45935

20

Smt. T.M. Geetha

Computer Assistant [Grade I] (HG)

40594

21

Smt Anila Joseph

Computer Assistant [Grade II]

42594

22

Smt S. Maya Kumari

Computer Assistant [Grade II]

37907

23

Shri Ranjit Sekhar

Typist on Deputation

28321

24

Shri V. Madhusoodhanan Nair

Telephone Operator [HG]

59540

25

Shri V.S. Ajayan

Telephone Operator [HG]

45865

26

Shri M.S. Harindranath

Telephone Operator [Assistant-in-Charge]

33221

27

Shri N. Sajith Kumar

Clerical Assistant

38679

28

Shri Santhoshkumar S

Chauffeur

26497

 

 

 

 

29

Shri S. Sasi Kumar

Motor Cycle Despatch Rider [MCDR]

35807

30

Shri D. Anil Raj

Motor Cycle Despatch Rider [MCDR]

34935

31

Smt. C. Irine

Binder

35863

32

Shri T.V. Chaco

Duffadar

46975

33

Shri K. Manikantan Nair

Office Attendant [HG]

47835

34

Smt S. Ajitha

Office Attendant [HG]

44565

35

Smt. S. Jayanthy

Office Attendant (HG) (Laundry Supdt. in-charge)

43595

36

Smt. O. Krishnamma

Office Attendant [HG]

42615

37

Shri T. Das

Office Attendant [HG]

--

38

Smt. Reena Thomas

Office Attendant [HG]

35191

39

Smt. S.A. Shahira Banu

Office Attendant [HG]

34401

40

Smt. O.V. Nisha

Office Attendant

20515

41

Shri Sapru PV

Office Attendant

23224

42

Smt. Deepamol VG

Office Attendant

24450

43

Shri Jose Paul

Office Attendant

24250

44

Shri Ravindrakumar PR

Office Attendant

22350

45

Shri Santhosh M

Office Attendant

27164

46

Shri Dhanush James Panicker

Office Attendant

26218

47

Shri Anil Kumar R

Office Attendant

28363

48

Smt  Sudhambika

Sweeper [HG] (Office Attendant-in-charge)

34885

49

Shri S. Sreekumar

Sweeper [HG] (Office Attendant-in-charge)

44632



 

GOVERNOR’S HOUSEHOLD ESTABLISHMENT

LIST OF THE INCUMBENTS AND THEIR EMOLUMENTS

Sl. No.

Name of the Incumbent

Designation

Emoluments

1

Lieutenant Commander Rajeev Ranjan, Indian Navy

ADC to Governor

85015

2

Shri Manjunath H, IPS

ADC to Governor

58608 

3

Smt. Jaya P Nair

Comptroller 

 85616 

4

Smt. Beena Andrews

Motor Section Clerk

48204

5

Shri M Venugopalan Nair 

Furniture Clerk [Cashier-in charge] 

44185 

6

Shri Suresh Kumar S 

Caretaker

43655

7

Shri Radhakrishnan V

Head Butler [HG]

45655

8

Shri IB Satish Kumar

Garden Supervisor

30264

9

Shri. Madanakumar S 

Chauffeur [Grade I]

31945

10

Shri Asoka Kumar K

Chauffeur Grade II [HG]

39793

11

Shri Vinod Kumar S

Chauffeur [Grade II]

35471

12

Shri Sundaran A 

Cook [HG]

30194

13

Shri Padmakumar P

Cook

30346

14

Shri Ratheesh S

Cook 

16500

15

Shri Padmanabhan Nair K

Waiter [HG]

36679

16

Shri Abdul Khader  J

Waiter

34935

17

Shri Jeevan Kumar Koirala

Waiter

16500

18

Smt. Baby S

Matey [HG]

40494

19

Shri Muraleekrishnan VR 

Matey 

25649 

20

Shri Jayakumaran Nair R 

Matey

17535

21

Shri Krishna Pilla G 

Matey

26634

22

Shri Manikantan Nair S

Matey

26513

23

Shri Jayakumar V 

Lascar

 24408

24

Shri Padmakumar VO

Lascar

26181

25

Shri Prabhakaran M

Lascar

25222

26

Shri Rajendran T

Lascar

26469

27

Shri Rajesh Kumar SS

Lascar

24024

28

Shri Anil Kumar P

Carpenter[HG]

48725

29

Shri Pradeep Kumar SS

Tailor[HG]

37607

30

Shri Sanadanan K

Attender

34935

31

Smt. Indira Amma B 

Duffadar [HG] 

45835 

32

Shri Gireesh S 

Personal Attendent

34935

33

Smt. Mayakumari T

  Personal Attendent 

34063

34

Shri Raja Mohan KG

Head Dhobi [HG]

43455 

35

Shri Asokan M 

Gardener

  31565

36

Shri Gopan B

Cleaner [HG] 

38679

37

Shri Krishnankutty Nair S

Cleaner[HG] 

33191

38

Shri Padmanabhan Nair N

Watcher[HG]

36479

39

Smt. Sarmila S 

Sweeper [HG] 

30094 

40

Smt. Ushakumari S

Sweeper[HG]

33963


KERALA RAJ BHAVAN DISPENSARY

LIST OF THE INCUMBENTS AND THEIR EMOLUMENTS

Sl. No Name of the Incumbent Designation Emoluments

1

Dr. V.S. Pearl

   Medical Officer 

57434

2

Shri S. Sreekumar

Pharmacist

38007

3

Smt. Bindu V.P.

Staff Nurse

44615

4

Smt. K.V. Girija

Hospital Attendant

24949

5

Smt. S. Latheefa

Hospital Attendant

24949